Private Policy, Terms and Conditions, Refund Policy, FAQ

Browse F.A.Q. Topics

Digital Download Terms & Conditions

  • DIGITAL DOWNLOAD TERMS & CONDITIONS:
    DIGITAL DOWNLOAD TERMS & CONDITIONS: Important – read carefully the “terms of sale for permanent downloads” (”terms of sale”) is a legally binding agreement between you (“you” and “your”) Uberlearn, and is a California corporation, USA. Before using Uberlearn downloads (the “service), please read these terms of use, all rules and policies related to the service (including, but not limited to, any product-specific rules or usage provisions specified on any product detail page or in any link from a product detail page), the Uberlearn.com privacy notice and conditions of use (collectively, the “terms of use”).  If you use the service, you will be bound by the terms of use.  By purchasing permanent downloads through the Uberlearn = downloads service you are indicating that you have read these terms of sale, you understand them, and you consent to be bound by all of the terms and conditions contained herein. These terms of sale set forth your rights and obligations with respect to your purchase of permanent downloads through the Uberlearn downloads service. If you do not agree to all of the terms contained in these terms of sale, you should not purchase any permanent downloads through the Uberlearn downloads service. If you use the Uberlearn download service, you will be bound by each of the terms of the agreement.

    1. The Uberlearn Download SERVICE The Uberlearn Download Service offers downloads of eLearning digital templates, and other content (individually and collectively, "Digital Content") and other services under the terms and conditions in the Terms of Use.  The Uberlearn Download Service allows you to access and download Digital Content from our Uberlearn Download websites.

    2. Digital Content

    2.1  Your use of the Sites does not grant to you any ownership or interest in any content, code, data or materials you may access on or through the Sites or any intellectual property rights subsisting any content, code, data or materials you may access on or through the Sites. You may download a single copy of any content contained on the Sites, solely for your personal, non-commercial use, consistent with these terms of use, provided that you maintain the copyright and other notices contained in that content. This excludes products available for sale/licensing on the Sites. Your use of the Sites does not grant to you any ownership or interest in any content, code, data or materials you may access on or through the Sites or any intellectual property rights subsisting any content, code, data or materials you may access on or through the Sites. If you make other use of the Sites, or the Products, content, code, data or materials on the Sites or available through the Sites, except as otherwise provided above, you will violate copyright and other laws of Australia, other countries, as well as applicable state laws and may be subject to liability for such unauthorized use.

    2.2  Explicit Content. You agree that we have no liability to you for Digital Content you find to be offensive, indecent or objectionable.

    2.3  All Sales Final; Downloading and Risk of Loss; Availability of Digital Content. All sales of Digital Content are final at time of purchase. We do not accept returns of Digital Content. Each purchase of a Permanent Download shall be deemed a final, nonrefundable sale. Prices for Permanent Downloads are subject to change without notice.  You are responsible for making sure your PC or other portable devices can receive and play our Downloads. Uberlearn Downloads is not responsible for transmission problems affecting your ability to download our files. Once you have purchased Digital Content, we encourage you to download it promptly and to make back-up copies of it. If you are unable to complete a download after having reviewed our online Download FAQ’s help section, please contact Uberlearn customer service. You bear all risk of loss after purchase and for any loss of Digital Content you have downloaded, including any loss due to a computer or hard drive crash. We may, from time to time, remove Digital Content from the Service without notice.  While we endeavor to ensure that the information on this website about each download is correct, we do not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the content on this website. We may make changes to the content on this website, or to the products and prices described in it, at any time without further notice.

    2.4 Unique Identifiers. The Digital Content may include unique identifiers that are specific to you or your purchase ("Unique Identifiers").

    2.5 Authorized Devices.  In order to be able to download Digital Content from the Uberlearn Download Service and to view Digital Content from the Uberlearn Download Service, you will need to use a personal computer that meets minimum system requirements of the programs the template is created in.

    2.6 License to Digital Content Downloads.  Any reproduction, redistribution, transmission, sale, broadcast, public performance, sharing, rental or lending, adaptation, sub-license, modification, promotion or other use of the Permanent Downloads provided through the Uberlearn Download Service, including, without limitation, any use that requires a synchronization license with respect to the underlying Digital Content, is a violation of copyright law and expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Uberlearn Amendments.  If you violate any of the terms or conditions of this Agreement, your license to Purchased Digital Content will immediately terminate, and Uberlearn may, in its discretion, may immediately revoke your access to the Service without notice to you and without refund of any fees. In such event, you must delete all copies of Digital Content that you have downloaded, and Uberlearn shall have the right, without notice to you, to automatically discontinue your access to Digital Content from the Service.  Our failure to insist upon or enforce your strict compliance with the Terms of Use will not constitute a waiver of any of our rights. We may amend any of the Terms of Use at our sole discretion by posting the revised terms on the Service's website. Your continued use of the Service, the or the Digital Content after any such amendment's effective date evidences your agreement to be bound by it.

    7. Taxes. You will be responsible for any applicable sales tax, use tax or any other governmental taxes or fees applicable to your Uberlearn Downloads purchase of Permanent Downloads.

    8. Terms of Sale. This Terms of Sale will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of the State of California and the Unites States of America, without giving effect to the conflict of law’s provisions of California, or Your actual state, or country of residence. Any claim or controversy in any way arising out of or relating to this Terms of Sale will be filed in a court of competent jurisdiction sitting in Orange County, California and You consent to exclusive jurisdiction in that county. Some jurisdictions do not allow the disclaimer of implied warranties, and in such jurisdictions, the foregoing disclaimers may not apply to You insofar as they relate to implied warranties *Violations: Please report any violations of this Terms of Sale to our customer service department Click Here

    9. Limitation of Liability. You expressly understand and agree that:

    Uberlearn will not be liable for any incidental, punitive, special or consequential damages or any kind arising from the use of the download service or from permanent downloads, information, materials or products included on or otherwise made available to you through the service, or for any damages in excess of the amount paid for the specific permanent download giving rise to the applicable claim for damages. Uberlearn shall use reasonable efforts to protect personal information submitted by you in connection with the service, but you acknowledge and agree that your submission of any information is at your sole risk, and to the maximum amount permitted by law, janissaffell.com & coutureactivewear.com hereby disclaims any and all liability to you for any loss or liability relating to such information in any way. Acknowledgment and acceptance of the terms by purchasing a Uberlearn download, you acknowledge that you have read and reviewed this agreement in its entirety and agree to all its terms and conditions.

Private Policy

  • PRIVACY POLICY
    At IDlayouts.com we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.  This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.  We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

    Information We Collect

    In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

    Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

    Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

    Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

    Use of Cookies

    Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie.  Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.  You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish.  This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer. Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control.  Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

    Use of Your Information

    We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

    • To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
    • To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
    • To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

    If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.  Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

    Storing Your Personal Data

    In operating our website it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Union for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We do our upmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is treated stored securely.

    Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

    Disclosing Your Information

    We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

    • In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
    • Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
    • To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

    Third Party Links

    On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

    Access to Information
    In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

    Contacting Us

    Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy Policy at support@idlayouts.com

Refunds & Returns

  • SHIPPING, REFUNDS & s
    Digital products purchased through Uberlearn are delivered to you automatically at time of purchase. Typically an email with a download link will arrive in your inbox within five minutes. If there’s a delay, or you can’t find the email, contact our customer service team at support@idlayouts.com